Privacy

According to law no. 677/2001 for personal protection regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended, and the law 506/2004 regarding personal data and privacy in the electronic communications on the electronics communication Ciupitu Marius Eugen is required to administrate safely and only for specified purposes, personal data that they provide to users about them. Purpose of data collection is: electronic communication services, social networking services, advertising services, marketing and advertising.
Each user, at his own, provide some own personal data to create a valid account for the benefit of service provided by the administrator, which are necessary to provide the service to users in optimal conditions and safety.
The registered information are intended for use by administrators and the users understand and accept that the personal information they provide can be disclosed by counterparties of administrator only as necessary to achieve optimal conditions of service.
The acceptance of terms and conditions of use of the portal by users and access portal means further consent expressly given by them for processing and disclosure to third parties by the owner of personal data within the limits of the law.
By accepting the terms and conditions of use of the portal, the users agree with compliance and fulfillment by the owner of all legal obligations regarding the transfer of personal data to any other entity.
According to Law no. 677/2001, each user shall have the right access, the data, the right to not be subjected to a individual decision and the right to go to court.
Also, the user has the right to oppose to the processing of his personal data and request the deletion of them . The users understand and accept that the deletion of their personal data will be followed by deleting their account on the system and will be unable to access the portal in all it’s functions.